25. mar. 2010

♔Raw Fish & Meat♔

Today, me and my sister went to one of my favorite sushi restaurants. We ordered a lot of food, so much food that we could both bring something home to eat later. Since I'm staying up late a lot these days, I ate it as a late snack :D

Me and my sister literally talked like 2 teenage girls (hey, we are teenage girls). But.. you know, that giggleish, girly kind of talk that you only hear from a couple of -18 girls. It was great fun XD

I look like an idiot when eating, hahaha.

I've talked with a photographer today, since she was looking for someone to do a Godchild inspiret photoshoot with. And I so happen to have read a couple of Godchild books back in my old days. I don't think I've thrown them out, so I'll go look for them (: I like macabre books - and photos. I haven't done any real macabre photos myself, but that's definitely up for a change.

It's going to be something with bloody bandages, raw meat and... intestines. SO not looking forward to that part!! But I think I'll get some pretty cool photos out of it, and that's what matters. At least that's what I keep telling myself.

I also ordered 2 pairs of contact lenses today :D I found some really giant lenses. 14.8mm(!!!) But I couldn't buy them since they were sold out of the strength I needed ):
So I bought some other lenses - a blue and a violet pair. I hope they arrive soon, especially since I want to wear them at the photoshoot.

Me and my sister

And I miss my boyfriend♥♥ (As usual)...

19. mar. 2010


Yesterday I went to the piercer to get one of my dermal anchors removed ): I miss it already. Now I only have one dermal and it looks real silly. Thankfully, I can get I redone in 4 weeks so I'm really looking forward to that. I like symmetry. A lot. So it kills me that I have to walk around with just one dermal for a month XD

Look at the gaping hole near my collarbone D: But hey, my extensions match now!

Seeing as I had just gotten my dermal removed, I figured it would be okay to offer myself a little treat. And by that I mean a Vivienne Westwood ring♥♥ It's just so oldschool I simply had to buy it, plus it didn't even cost a lot of money (50% off!).

You know what, I saw my very first snowdrop this year. I was so happy, 'cause it meant spring was finally here♥ I couldn't resist the urge to take a picture, but I was in a hurry, so I didn't realize the picture was all blurry before I got home ):

Looking forward to Cilje's birthday party tomorrow!! :D Wooo.

16. mar. 2010

♔Skin Divers♔

I just love that pencil skirt!!♥ Talking about pretty dresses and skirts, I might order two dresses home from asos soon. And some new contact lenses (not from asos ;P).
I can't wait for spring. And summer. And to get some color. All so that I can look even better in the pretty dresses, haha.

I wonder if any of you know about the site 43 Things? It's like this online to-do list, where you can list a bunch of goals and keep track of them that way. I've been using it for more than 2 years now. It's funny to see what you've accomplished during two years and what you have been striving for through time (:
You guys should try it out!

One of my dermal anchors are dying D: It looks horrible! You can actually see the bottom plate through the skin (I know, eeeeew D: I just couldn't help myself XD)
I hope to get a day off from work tomorrow, so I can go get it removed by my piercer. I think it will be smart to replace it (or both) with skin divers. I've never tried them before, but dermals doesn't seem to work on me so I might as well give skin divers a shot (: I'll discuss it with my piercer.

I love this fuzzy feeling♥ ♥

♔Hair and Silly Stuff♔

Today, my new extensions arrived!♥♥ Only problem is... the extensions doesn't match my hair. Not even the slightest. I really don't know what to do with my hair. It has this weird color, a mix between white/ grey/ slightly red, which is actually pretty neat ;P Only problem is that I very much miss my extensions (I hate having short hair). But no extensions can match this weird 3-colored hair that I'm currently forced to walk around with. I feel like re-dyeing my hair red again... that would suck.
Maybe I should try dyeing my extensions? Use a whole lot of silver shampoo on them, and then buy a red color that I only leave in for a second? Hmm... ):

I should totally reply to my Korean pen-pal's letter. I love her letters♥ They're so cute, a real treat to the eye. I advise everyone to go find a pen pal, it's so much fun. I've been writing with mine for over 4 years and I'll definitely go visit her sometime.
Now I feel bad for not replying. Her letter has been laying around here for almost 2 months now. I think I'll do it tonight (: That is... if I don't choose to play games instead.

Some people are gonna laugh so hard at this, others will think it's kinda nice (I suspect there will be more people laughing though). I've bought a 1 month subscription to World of Warcraft. When I told people about it, some of the reactions have been:

♧ "That's epic!"
♧ "I hate you♥"

What a bunch of nice friends XD But look at my pet! I totally adore it (from the back it looks like a shrimp hahaha♥♥). Erhm, this is usually where I stop myself. And tells myself to get a grip...

Okay, enough with the nerdy stuff. You should check this out! It's an artist called Dave Devries that has taken children's drawings and added a professional touch to it. I think it's quite interesting. Click this link to see more of his work: http://www.buzzfeed.com/mathieus/what-would-a-childs-drawing-look-like-if-it-8q4

11. mar. 2010


Yesterday, me and my sister (http://cause-boys-dont-cry.blogspot.com/) went shopping. We went to Fisketorvet and I had a really great time♥ I hadn't seen her in ages, naturally having missed her a lot, so it was really nice catching up and fooling around.
I bought some new clothes! :D

I also bought a plain, black miniskirt, since I have been in need of one of those for ages (:

Because the pictures of my newly decorated cell sucked really hard, I took a new picture. I don't have a camera at my disposal at the moment, so it's really nice that there's a 8.1 megapixel camera in my sony ericsson♥

I've named the bluetooth on my Mac W O N D E R L A N D, so every time I transfer a photo from my cell phone to my mac, it says: "sending photo to Wonderland". It's kind of cute, isn't it?

I can't wait 'till Saturday♥♥

10. mar. 2010


I just wanted to do a brief udpate, so that I could show off my cell >:D I decorated it earlier and I really like it♥ It turned out okay, especially since everything I used for decorating it was bought in Denmark. And we all know Denmark hasn't got an overload of pretty things to use for that kind of stuff. Anyway, here it is:

I might not be done with it yet, so I'll probably add to the design later. But for now, it's fine :D
Oh, and sorry for the crappy picture quality, I had to take them with my old cell phone. And that camera sucks!

Take care people, I'll comment on your entries soon♥♥